You are here

Staff Contacts

 

Staff VSC email address
(please add @vermontsc.vic.edu.au)
Position
     
Adrien, Gaby adrieng Teacher
Agisilaou, Cassie agisilaouc Teacher
Aeschlimann, Heather aeschlimannh Visual Art & Material Technology Leader, Teacher
Allison, Brooke allisonb Geography Leader, Teacher
Amos, Harry amosh Teacher
Angland, Kylie anglandk Teacher
Ankenbrand, Brigitte ankenbrandb Senior School Stirling Student Manager, Teacher
Arthurson, Kristy arthursonk Year 8 Stirling Student Manager, Teacher
Avery, Emma averya Instrumental Music Teacher
Barkla, Sally barklas Instrumental Music Teacher
Beauglehall, Dion beauglehalld ICT Support, Assessment & Reporting
Billings, Seamus billingss Senior School Macedon Student Manager, Teacher
Bird, Kay birdk Head of Stirling House, Teacher
Blamey, Anna blameya Teacher
Bonetti, Joanna bonettij Teacher
Borutta, Wolfgang boruttaw Teacher
Brutovic, Pam brutovicp Business Manager
Bowen, Debra bowend Teacher Librarian
Binks, Kathryn binksk Year 8 Macedon Student Manager, Teacher
Bruce, Kelly brucek Year 7 Hotham Student Manager, Teacher
Bussu, Frederic bussuf Languages Leader, Teacher
Cabble, Linda cabblel Director of Senior Provision, Teacher
Callegaro, Leanne callegarol Student Wellbeing Assistant, Teacher
Chamberlain, Sue chamberlains Canteen Assistant
Chen, Shirley chens Canteen Assistant
Churcher, Laura churcherl Junior School Programs, Teacher
Clarke, Carmella clarkec Teacher
Clark, Liz clarkl Teacher
Cox, Norma coxn Bursar
Cullen, Matthew cullenm Head of Hotham House, Teacher
Daly, Alison dalya Teacher
Daniels, Meredith danielsm Teacher
Davies, Sherryn daviess Registrar
Dixon, Steve dixons Literacy Leader, Teacher
Doquile, Dominique doquiled Teacher
Doyle, Andrew doylea History Leader, Teacher
Duiveman, Bill duivemanb Year 7 Student Manager, Teacher
Dunkley, Rhianna dunkleyr Teacher Librarian
Dunlop, Ashley dunlopa Senior School Hotham Student Manager. Teacher
Dywer, Cathy italianoc Staff Association, Teacher
Eames, Rebecca eamesr Pathways & Transitions Leader, VET Co-ordinator
Edwards, Christine edwardsc General Office
Farry, Ashleigh farrya Teacher
Fish, Anne-Marie fisha Teacher
Freeman, Andrea freemana Year 9 Stirling Student Manager, Teacher
Gaston, Robert gastonr Instrumental Music Teacher
Gerbing, Laura gerbingl Senior School Program Manager, Teacher
Gillespie, Shaun gillespies Year 8 Hotham Student Manager, Teacher
Glanville, Claire glanvillec Teacher
Green, Kim greenk Instrumental Music Leader Teacher
Green, Tamara greent Teacher
Greer, Tarnya greert Teacher
Hatfield, Megan hatfieldm Health & Foods Technology Leader, Teacher
Henderson, Peter hendersonp Head of Macedon House, Teacher
Hew, Donald hewd Teacher
Hindmarsh, Jan hindmarshj Daily Organisation
Hook, Andrea hooka General Office
Hubble, Karin hubblek Senior School Macedon Student Manager, Staff Association, Teacher
Jacobs, Tony jacobst Principal
Johnstone, Stuart johnstones Teacher
Jung, Amanda junga Teacher
Kioussis, Sabine kioussiss Teaching & Learning Assistant, LEEP Leader, Teacher
Lander, Lisa landerl Teacher
Le, Huong leh Year 7 Transition Leader & Junior School Programs, Teacher
Lehmann, Ines lehmanni Year 7 Macedon Student Manager, Teacher
Licht, Joshua lichyj Instrumental Music Teacher
Lloyd, Charlene lloydc Integration & Support Leader
Lyon, Melissa lyonm Teacher
Macfarlane, Cara macfarlanec Year 9 Stirling Student Manager, Teacher
McInnes, Melinda mciinesm Literacy Intervention, Teacher
McIntosh, Lisa mcintoshl Teacher
Message, Aidan messagea Student Wellbeing Leader, Teacher
Mills, Tracy millst Production Director, Teacher
Mishuk, Svetlana mishuks Performing Arts Classroom Music Leader, Teacher
Mizzi, Khristian mizzik Music Admin
Mogilevsky, Edward mogilevskye Instrumental Music Teacher
Molloy, Jane molloyj Teacher
Moraitis, Flora moraitisf Science Leader, Teacher
Nakos, Sophie nakoss Teacher
Natoli, Kylie natolik PE/Outdoor Education Leader, Sports Leader, Teacher
Neilson, Rosemary neilsonr Leader of College Operations, Teacher
Nevins, Alex nevinsa Year 9 Hotham Student Manager, Teacher
Nguyen, Minhtu nguyenm Teacher
Osborne, Georgia osborneg Teacher
Owen, Karla owenk Commerce Leader, Teacher
Paddick, Ben paddickb Instrumental Music Teacher
Papadopoulos, Anastasia papadopoulosa Teacher
Parker, Jan parkerj Sick Bay Attendant
Pearson, Ben pearsonb Teacher
Plant, Suzanne plants Assistant Principal, Teacher
Powell, Karen powellk Teacher
Quintal, Kath quintalk Teacher
Ramsaran, Rita ramsaranr Teacher
Ridley, Monika ridleym General Office
Ruff, Harry ruffh Assistant Principal, Teacher
Sanders, Michael sandersm Teacher
Savage, Jasinta savagej Performing Arts Drama Leader, Production Director, Teacher
Scott, Natalie scottn English Programs and Competitions Co-ordinator, Teacher
Serpant, James serpantj Teacher
Seymour, Lauren seymourl Senior School Stirling Student Manager, Production Director, Teacher
Shannon, Jeremy shannonj Teacher
Simpson, Kerri simpsonk Information Resources (Library) Leader
Shores, Jon shoresj Teacher
Sioras, Jim siorasj Maths Programs & Competitions, Teacher
Slater, Matthew slaterm Teacher
Squire, Matthew squirem Teacher
Stals, Kelly stalsk Teacher
Stevens, Jenny stevensj Pathway Support, VASS
Stevens, Mike stevensm Assistant Principal, Teacher
Sutherland, Greg sutherlandg Teacher
Thomas, Tony thomast Maintenance Manager
Trigg, Lee triggl Instrumental Music Teacher
Trippett, Narelle trippettn Assistant Senior School Program Manager, Teacher
Trollope, Ken trollopek Director of Learning & Teaching, Teacher
Turner, Erika turnere Instrumental Music Teacher
Walsh, Richard walshr Year Book Coordinator, Teacher
Watkins, Sally watkinss Teacher
Wells, Julie wellsj Teacher
Woodcock, Brian woodcockb Senior School Macedon Student Manager, Teacher
Zervos, Mary zervosm Numeracy Leader, Teacher

 

Theme by Ixionx Studios. Based on a theme by Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer