You are here

Staff Contacts

Staff VSC email address
(please add @vermontsc.vic.edu.au)
Position
Abraham, Jenny abrahamj International Student Coordinator
Adrien, Gaby adrieng Teacher (on Leave)
Aeschlimann, Heather aeschlimannh Visual Art & Material Technology Leader, Teacher
Agisilaou, Cassie agisilaouc Teacher
Allison, Brooke allisonb Geography Leader, Teacher
Amos, Harry amosh Teacher
Angland, Kylie anglandk Teacher
Ankenbrand, Brigitte ankenbrandb Senior School Stirling Student Manager, Teacher
Arthurson, Kristy arthursonk Year 9 Stirling Student Manager, Teacher
Avery, Emma averya Instrumental Music Teacher
Barkla, Sally barklas Instrumental Music Teacher
Beauglehall, Dion beauglehalld ICT Support, Assessment & Reporting
Biehler, Birte biehlerb Teacher
Billings, Seamus billingss Senior School Macedon Student Manager, Teacher
Binks, Kathryn binksk Year 9 Macedon Student Manager, Teacher
Bird, Kay birdk Head of Stirling House, Teacher
Blamey, Anna blameya Teacher (on Leave)
Blennerhassett, Clint blennerhassettc Teacher
Bonetti, Joanna bonettij Teacher
Borutta, Wolfgang boruttaw Teacher
Bowen, Debra bowend Teacher Librarian
Bowker, Helen bowkerh Integration Aide
Bruce, Kelly brucek Year 8 Hotham Student Manager, Teacher
Brutovic, Pam brutovicp Business Manager
Burley, Renee burleyr Teacher (on Leave)
Bussu, Frederic bussuf Languages Leader, Teacher
Bussu, Sarah bussus Teacher
Cabble, Linda cabblel Teacher
Callegaro, Leanne callegarol Student Wellbeing Support Counsellor, Teacher
Cara, Nick caran ICT Support
Cavalli, Neveen cavalin Laboratory Assistant
Chamberlain, Sue chamberlains Canteen Assistant
Chen, Shirley chens Canteen Assistant
Cheney, Jett cheneyj Teacher
Churcher, Laura churcherl Junior School Program Manager, Teacher
Clark, Liz clarkl Teacher
Clarke, Carmella clarkec Teacher
Clements, Kay clementsk Secondary Teacher Assistant
Coffie, Selorm coffies ICT Support
Cooper, Anthony coopera Speech Pathologist
Cox, Norma coxn General Office
Cullen, Matthew cullenm Head of Hotham House, Teacher
Daly, Alison dalya Teacher
Daniels, Meredith danielsm Teacher
Davey, Sue daveys Library Technician
Davies, Sherryn daviess Registrar
Dewberry, Christine dewberryc Integration Aide
Dixon, Steve dixons Head of Literacy, Teacher
Doquile, Dominique doquiled Literacy Intervention, Teacher
Doyle, Andrew doylea Teacher (on Leave)
Duiveman, Bill duivemanb Year 8 Student Manager, Teacher
Dunkley, Rhianna dunkleyr Teacher Librarian
Dunlop, Ashley dunlopa Teacher (on Leave)
Dwyer, Cathy dwyerc Staff Association, Teacher
Eames, Rebecca eamesr Head of Pathways & Transitions, VET Co-ordinator
Edwards, Christine edwardsc General Office
Farry, Ashleigh farrya Teacher
Fish, Anne-Marie fisha Teacher
Freeman, Andrea freemana Senior School Hotham Student Manager, Teacher
Gaston, Robert gastonr Instrumental Music Teacher
Gerbing, Laura gerbingl Senior School Program Manager, Teacher
Gillespie, Shaun gillespies Year 9 Hotham Student Manager, Teacher
Glanville, Claire glanvillec Teacher
Green, Kim greenk Instrumental Music Leader, Instrumental Music Teacher
Green, Tamara greent Teacher
Greer, Tarnya greert Head of Learning & Teaching (Senior School), Teacher
Hatfield, Megan hatfieldm Head and Food Technology Leader, Teacher (on Leave)
Henderson, Peter hendersonp Head of Macedon House, Teacher
Hew, Donald hewd Computing Leader, Teacher
Hindmarsh, Jan hindmarshj Daily Organisation
Holliday, Rohan hollidayr Gardener, Arts Technology Assistant
Holligan, Michelle holliganm Integration Aide
Hook, Andrea hooka General Office
Hubble, Karin hubblek Senior School Macedon Student Manager, Staff Association, Teacher
Hutchinson, Kerry hutchinsonk General Office
Ickowicz, Rosa ickowiczr Psychologist
Ingham, Martha inghamm Literacy Aide
Jacobs, Tony jacobst Principal
Johnstone, Stuart johnstones Teacher
Jung, Amanda junga Teacher
Kelly, Tammany kellyt Sick Bay Attendant
Kioussis, Sabine kioussiss EAL Leader, Teacher
Kusserow, Joy kusserowj Social Worker
Lai, Judy laij Secondary Teacher Assistant
Lander, Lisa landerl Teacher
Le, Huong leh Junior School Program Manager, Teacher
Leavey, Caroline leaveyc Production Director, Teacher
Lehmann, Ines lehmanni Year 8 Macedon Student Manager, Teacher
Licht, Joshua lichyj Instrumental Music Teacher
Lloyd, Charlene lloydc Integration & Support Leader
Loukes, Megan loukesm Teacher (on Leave)
Lyon, Melissa lyonm Teacher
Macfarlane, Cara macfarlanec Year 7 Stirling Student Manager, Teacher
Matcott, Rowena matcottr Teacher (on Leave)
McCracken, Rachael mccrackenr Teacher
McInnes, Melinda mciinesm Teacher (on Leave)
McIntosh, Lisa mcintoshl English Programs and Competitions, History Leader, Teacher
Mercuri, Antonella mercuria Food & Technology Assistant
Message, Aidan messagea Student Wellbeing Leader, Teacher
Mills, Tracy millst Sport Assistant, Teacher
Mishuk, Svetlana mishuks Performing Arts Classroom Music Leader, Teacher
Mitchell, Alexis mitxhella Teacher (on Leave)
Mizzi, Khristian mizzik Music Admin
Moar, Leesa moarl Social Worker
Mogilevsky, Edward mogilevskye Instrumental Music Teacher
Molloy, Jane molloyj Teacher
Moore, Lorraine moorel Integration Aide
Moraitis, Flora moraitisf Head of Science, Teacher
Nakos, Sophie nakoss Teacher
Neilson, Rosemary neilsonr Leader of College Operations, Teacher
Nettleship, Sally nettleships Teacher
Nevins, Alex nevinsa Year 7 Hotham Student Manager, Teacher
Ng, Sarah ngs Teacher
Nguyen, Minhtu nguyenm Teacher
Osborne, Georgia osborneg Teacher
Owen, Karla owenk Commerce Leader, Teacher
Paddick, Ben paddickb Instrumental Music Teacher
Papadopoulos, Anastasia papadopoulosa Teacher (on Leave)
Parker, Jan parkerj Sick Bay Attendant
Pearson, Ben pearsonb Performing Arts Classroom Drama Leader, Teacher
Plant, Suzanne plants Assistant Principal, Teacher
Powell, Karen powellk Teacher
Quinn, Arthur quinna ICT Support
Quintal, Kath quintalk Teacher
Ramsaran, Rita ramsaranr Teacher
Reeves, Kylie reevesk Sport Leader, Teacher
Richardson, Luke richardsonl Teacher
Rodrigo, Yamuna rodrigo Laboratory Assistant
Rogers, Jonathan rogersj Teacher
Ruff, Harry ruffh Assistant Principal, Teacher
Sanders, Michael sandersm Teacher
Scott, Natalie scottn Teacher (on Leave)
Serpant, James serpantj Teacher
Seymour, Lauren seymourl Senior School Stirling Student Manager, Teacher
Shannon, Jeremy shannonj Instrumental Music Leader, Teacher
Shearer, Kerrie shearerk Teacher (on Leave)
Shores, Jon shoresj Teacher
Simpson, Kerri simpsonk Information Resources Leader, Teacher
Sioras, Jim siorasj Teacher
Slater, Matthew slaterm Maths Programs and Competitions, Teacher
Spark, Elise sparke Teacher (on Leave)
Squire, Matthew squirem PE/Outdoor Ed Leader, Teacher
Stals, Kelly stalsk Year 7 Macedon Student Manager, Teacher
Stephens, Marlis stephensm Library Technician
Stevens, Jenny stevensj Pathway Support, VASS
Stevens, Mike stevensm Assistant Principal, Teacher
Sutherland, Greg sutherlandg Teacher
Thomas, Tony thomast Maintenance Manager
Tiver, Alexandra tivera Teacher (on Leave)
Todaro, Sally todaros Teacher
Trigg, Lee triggl Instrumental Music Teacher
Trippett, Narelle trippettn Assistant Senior School Program Manager, Teacher
Trollope, Ken trollopek Director of Learning & Teaching (Junior School), Teacher
Walsh, Richard walshr Year Book Coordinator, Teacher
Watkins, Sally watkinss Teacher
Weeden, Kirk weedenk Teacher
Wells, Julie wellsj Teacher
Woodcock, Brian woodcockb Senior School Hotham Student Manager, Teacher
Zervos, Mary zervosm Head of Numeracy, Teacher

 

Theme by Ixionx Studios. Based on a theme by Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer